Erratics Cricket Club - Partnership Records (1938 - 2019)

Record Partnerships for Each Wicket

Wkt

Total

Pair

vs

Year

1st

181

Matt Cook & Adam Thomas

President’s XI

2001

2nd

250

Chris Cook & Chris Ferro

Tedburn St Mary

2010

3rd

188*

Richard Hitchcock & Chris Cook

Lustleigh

1989

4th

164

Duncan Chave & Chris Ferro

Marldon

2015

5th

208*

Chris Cook & Ryan Keary

Kenn

2003

6th

177

Phil Power & Greg MacQueen

Lynton & Lynmouth

2002

7th

119*

Chris Ferro & David Pearson

Harberton

2009

8th

101*

Chris Ferro & Duncan Chave

Teign Valley

2010

9th

102*

Jonathan Kirby & Rob Scott

Stokeinteignhead

2017

10th

55

Chis Ferro & Peter Thomson

Tipton St John

2009

Hundred Partnerships

1938 – 169*       (1st Wkt)              Owen/Matthews v. Devonshire Regimental Depot

1957 – 133         (1st Wkt)              Deryck Fairclough/Roderick Ross v. Cullompton

1963 – 102          (1st Wkt)              Roderick Ross/Jeff Stanyer v. Exonians

1969 – 128          (2nd Wkt)              Ray Bird/Jim Barber v. Chagford

1970 – 100          (2nd Wkt)              Bruce Coleman/Mike Patrick v. Charing Cross Hospital

1971 – 139          (1st Wkt)              Bruce Coleman/Richard Hitchcock v. Wessex Bridge

1974 – 108          (1st Wkt)              Kelsey Thomas/Bill Parker v. Teign Valley

1975 – 115          (3rd Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Bill Parker v. Morchard Bishop

1978 – 143          (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Alan Robertshaw v. Morchard Bishop

          – 101          (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Ross Grimmett v. Charing Cross Hospital

1979 – 108*       (6th Wkt)              Richard Woodage/John Butler v. University of Southampton Staff

          – 101          (1st Wkt)              Alan Robertshaw/Duncan Boldy v. Highdown

1980 – 151          (1st Wkt)              Roger Morris/Peter Colclough v. Amalgation

1982 – 101          (1st Wkt)              Bill Parker/Peter Hulton v. Newton St Cyres

1983 – 120*       (3rd Wkt)              John Bird/Nick Greif v. Manaton

          – 108*       (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/John Butler v. Bickleigh

          – 106          (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Nick Greif v. Torbay Post Office

1984 – 159          (1st Wkt)              Mark Burdis/Nick Bishop v. Ilsington

          – 122          (1st  Wkt)             Richard Hitchcock/Nick Greif v. University of Reading Staff

          – 120          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Peter Colclough v. Torbay Post Office

          – 109*       (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Mark Burdis v. Allhallows

           – 103         (5th Wkt)              Peter Thomson/Chris Cook v. Newton St Matthew

           – 101         (3rd Wkt)              Nick Bishop/Mark Searle v. Sydney Hill XI

           – 100         (3rd Wkt)              Mark Burdis/Richard Hitchcock v. Exonians          

1985 – 136*       (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Peter Colclough v. Lordswood

          – 105*       (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Peter Colclough v. University of Reading Staff

          – 102          (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Geoff Fox v. Clyst St George

1986 – 114          (3rd Wkt)              Simon Baker/Peter Colclough v. North Tawton

1987 – 150          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Peter Colclough v. Chardstock

          – 142          (2nd Wkt)              Edmund Barke/Nick Bishop v. Dunsford

          – 140*       (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Peter Colclough v. Little Durnford

          – 114          (3rd Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Peter Colclough v. Coaver

          – 112          (1st Wkt)              Mark Searle/Edmund Barke v. Ellingham

          – 109*       (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Geoff Fox v. Kentisbeare

1988 – 150         (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Bill Parker v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

          – 123          (1st Wkt)              Mark Searle/Mark Levine v. Whimple

          – 116          (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Mark Levine v. Kentisbeare

1989 – 188*       (3rd Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Chris Cook v. Lustleigh

          – 170*       (2nd Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Mark Levine v. Chichester Nomads

          – 154          (2nd Wkt)              Tim Harris/Nick Grief v. Morchard Bishop

          – 125         (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Peter Colclough v. Teign Valley

          – 120          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Steve Berry v. Coaver

          – 112*       (1st Wkt)              Nick Greif/Mark Levine v. Lordswood

          – 112          (3rd Wkt)              Alan Robertshaw/Chris Cook v. Ide

          – 109          (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Tim Harris v. Honiton

          – 108          (4th Wkt)              Peter Colclough/John Bird v. Manaton

1990 – 173*       (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Richard Maltby v. Tipton St John

          – 165          (2nd Wkt)              Mark Levine/Geoff Fox v. Kentisbeare

          – 137          (2nd Wkt)              Peter Colclough/Richard Maltby v. Morchard Bishop

          – 136          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/John Rudlin v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

          – 113          (2nd Wkt)              Mark Searle/Geoff Fox v. Ide

          – 109          (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Paul Molins v. Fampton

1991 – 170*       (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Steve Berry v. Longney

          – 127          (3rd Wkt)              Mark Searle/Chris Cook v. Longhorns

          – 120          (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/John Somers v. Little Durnford

          – 115          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Richard Maltby v. Chardstock

          – 109*       (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Peter Colclough v. Frampton

1992 – 162          (3rd Wkt)              Ian Powell/Chris Cook v. Torbay Post Office

          – 127          (3rd Wkt)              Mark Levine/Chris Cook v. Tiverton

          – 110*       (3rd Wkt)              Ian Powell/Chris Cook v. Whimple

          – 104          (1st Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Ian Powell v. Clyst St George

1993 – 157          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Bill Parker v. Teign Valley

          – 146*       (3rd Wkt)              Keith Robbins/Chris Cook v. All Saints

          – 104*       (4th Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Ian Powell v. Clyst St George

          – 103          (1st Wkt)              Ian Powell/Richard West v. Longney

1994 – 122*       (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Richard Maltby v. Staverton

1995 – 126          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Richard Maltby v. Shoebrooke Park

          – 118*       (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Al Brunt v. Stokeinteignhead

          – 109         (1st Wkt)              Martin Weiler/Richard Fox v. University Ladies XI

          – 109          (3rd Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Chris Cook v. Teign Valley

1996 – 136          (3rd Wkt)              Mark Searle/Duncan Chave v. Chagford

          – 109          (3rd Wkt)              Keith Robbins/Chris Cook v. Staverton

          – 106          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Richard West v. Chagford

          – 105*       (3rd Wkt)              Richard Hitchcock/Chris Cook v. Exonians

          – 102          (1st Wkt)              Richard West/Ian Powell v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

1997 – 141          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/John Pearson v. Lustleigh

          – 117          (3rd Wkt)              Peter Thomson/Bill Parker v. Plymtree

1998 – 170*       (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Paul Gladding v. Staverton

          – 116          (1st Wkt)              Peter Kyrke-Smith/Keith Robbins v. Ide

          – 111          (3rd Wkt)              Guy Clarke/Richard West v. Lustleigh

          – 105          (5th Wkt)              Graham Ley/Richard West v. Staverton

1999 – 178          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Neil Raleigh v. Marldon

          – 108*       (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Guy Clarke v. Chulmleigh

2000 – 119          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/R. Wood v. Denbury

          – 113          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/ Martin Weiler v. Shobrooke Park

          – 107          (2nd Wkt)              Matt Cook/Paul Molins v. Anchor XI

          – 104          (3rd Wkt)              A. Goldie/Martin Weiler v. Bridford

2001 – 181          (1st Wkt)              Adam Thomas/Matt Cook v. President’s XI

          – 138          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Matt Cook v. Frampton

          – 137          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/ Martin Weiler v. Shobrooke Park

          – 113          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Sid Thomson v. Stokeinteignhead

          – 106          (2nd Wkt)              Al Brunt/John Pearson v. Denbury

          – 103          (2nd Wkt)              Jonathan Kirby/Paul Molins v. Sticklepath

2002 – 177         (6th Wkt)              Greg MacQueen/Phil Power v. Lynton & Lynmouth

          – 147          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Matt Cook v. Kenn

          – 125          (4th Wkt)              Adam Thomas/Matt Cook v. Longhorns

2003 – 208*       (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Ryan Keary v. Kenn

          – 147          (2nd Wkt)              Andrew McCrea/Matt Cook v. Sticklepath

          – 130          (2nd Wkt)              Adam Thomas/Clem Hitchcock v. Frampton

          – 120*       (4th Wkt)              Jonathan Kirby/Matt Cook v. Denbury

          – 108          (3rd Wkt)              Adam Thomas/Matt Cook v. Longhorns

          – 103          (3rd Wkt)              Andrew McCrea/Chris Cook v. Clyst St George

          – 101          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Sam Cook v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

2004 – 136          (3rd Wkt)              Andrew McCrea/Guy Clarke v. Stokeinteignhead

          – 124          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Sid Thomson v. Tiverton

          – 110          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Sam Cook v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

          – 105          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Matt Cook v. Longhorns

          – 103          (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Tim Mileham v. Spreyton

2005 – 162          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Paul Molins v. Anchor XI

          – 143          (1st Wkt)              Dan Lane/Ian Lisk v. Lynton & Lynmouth

          – 115          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Steve Berry v. Plymtree

          – 103          (5th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Carl Knappett v. Lustleigh

          – 100         (2nd Wkt)              Ian Lisk/John Carroll v. Axminster

2006 – 132          (4th Wkt)              Chris Cook/Tim Mileham v. Anchor XI

2007 – 165          (3rd Wkt)              Matt Cook/Sid Thomson v. Lynton & Lynmouth

           147         (4th Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Sam Cook v. Lustleigh

          – 110          (4th Wkt)              Ian Lisk/Sam Cook v. Anchor XI

          – 107          (2nd Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Matt Cook v. Newton Poppleford

          – 100         (1st Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Jonathan Davies v. Clyst St George

2008 – 139          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Chris Ferro v. Lustleigh

          – 127         (2nd Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Sid Thomson v. Stokeinteignhead

2009 – 138          (3rd Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Matt Cook v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

          – 119*       (7th Wkt)              Chris Ferro/David Pearson v. Harberton

          – 115          (2nd Wkt)              Guy Clarke/Matt Cook v. Dunsford

          – 108          (2nd Wkt)              David Pearson/Chris Ferro v. Longhorns

          – 103          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Sid Thomson v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

2010 – 250         (2nd Wkt)              Chris Cook/Chris Ferro v. Tedburn St Mary

          – 149          (2nd Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Chris Ferro v. Tipton St John

          – 131          (1st Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Nigel Rutherford v. Denbury

          – 109          (4th Wkt)              Matt Cook/Chris Ferro v. Mount Edgcumbe

          – 104          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Guy Clarke v. Tipton St John

          – 104          (3rd Wkt)              Guy Clarke/Paul Molins v. Chulmleigh

          – 101*       (8th Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Duncan Chave v. Teign Valley

2011 – 143          (3rd Wkt)              Matt Cook/Chris Ferro v. Tedburn St Mary

          – 134          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Chris Ferro v. Denbury

          – 108          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Andrew McCrae v. All Saints

          – 104          (4th Wkt)              Andrew McCrae/Sam Cook v. Mystics & Magicians

2012 – 143*       (5th Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Nigel Rutherford v. Chulmleigh

          – 130*       (3rd Wkt)              Matt Cook/Chris Ferro v. Beer Engine

          – 104          (5th Wkt)              Matt Cook/Sam Cook v. Frocester

2013 – 132          (2nd Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Lucky Bandhu v. Clyst St George

          – 116          (4th Wkt)              Matt Cook/Ben Abrahams v. Frocester

          – 110          (4th Wkt)              Dan Takle/Matt Cook v. Marldon

          – 107          (3rd Wkt)              Martin Wright/Andrew Forrester v. Mystics & Magicians

          – 102          (2nd Wkt)              Martin Wright/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Denbury

          – 101*       (1st Wkt)              Guy Clarke/Chris Ferro v. Crediton Inn

2015 – 194*       (2nd Wkt)              Jonathan Kirby/Matt Cook v. Bridford

          – 164          (4th Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Chris Ferro v. Marldon

          – 142          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Stokeinteignhead

          – 126          (4th Wkt)              Matt Cook/Nigel Rutherford v. Harberton

          – 125          (3rd Wkt)              Jayakrupakar Nallala/Duncan Chave v. Lynton & Lynmouth

          – 121*       (1st Wkt)              Andrew Forrester/Nigel Rutherford v. Bridford

          – 117          (3rd Wkt)              Lucky Bandhu/Matt Cook v. Newton Poppleford

          – 117          (4th Wkt)              Martin Wright/Chris Ferro v. Dunsford

          – 114*       (2nd Wkt)              Ben Abrahams/Chris Ferro v. Ashburton

          – 113*       (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Fraser Chave v. Cavendish Caveliers

          – 112*       (2nd Wkt)              Ben Abrahams/Gary Abrahams v. South Brent

          – 106          (2nd Wkt)              Andrew Forrester/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Tedburn St Mary

          – 101          (1st Wkt)              Ben Abrahams/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

2016 – 123          (4th Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Bridford

          – 112          (3rd Wkt)              Matt Cook/Martin Wright v. Damazan

2017 – 173          (5th Wkt)              Ben Abrahams/Fraser Chave v. Morebath

          – 131          (5th Wkt)              Nigel Rutherford/Nick Walding v. Newton Poppleford

          – 111*       (4th Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Broadclyst

          – 109          (5th Wkt)              Ben Abrahams/Duncan Chave v. Cockington

          – 102          (9th Wkt)              Jonathan Kirby/Rob Scott v. Stokeinteignhead

2018 – 125          (5th Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Nick Walding v. Cheriton Fitzpaine

          – 119          (4th Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Duncan Chave v. Lustleigh

          – 116*       (6th Wkt)              David Shackleton/Fraser Chave v. Lynton & Lynmouth

          – 103*       (5th Wkt)              Chris Ferro/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Stokeinteignhead

          – 100          (6th Wkt)              Ben Pullan/Chris Ferro v. Yarcombe & Stockland

          – 100          (2nd Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Fraser Chave v. Teign Valley

2019 – 140          (4th Wkt)              Simon Burrell/Duncan Chave v. Chulmleigh

          – 127*       (2nd Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Jayakrupakar Nallala v. Yelverton

          – 120          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Ian Hooper v. Mount Edgcumbe

          – 114*       (5th Wkt)              Dominic Prosser/Fraser Chave v. Old Grammarians

          – 114          (1st Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Fraser Chave v. Broadclyst

          – 106          (4th Wkt)              Duncan Chave/Martin Wright v. Dunsford