Scorecard

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics v Lustleigh on Sun 21 Jul 2002 at unknown
Match was Drawn

Match report #8 is given only as Pearson. Quite probably should be John Pearson.
#11 is given only as Thomson. Most likely is Peter Thomson.
How many other matches did we play at Topsham Road?

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
167

(41.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Kirby Caught  19
Sid Thomson Caught  16
Phil Atwell Bowled  0
Chris Cook Caught  71
Peter Colclough Bowled  28
Nick Birbeck Caught  9
Brian Carpenter Bowled  0
David Pearson Bowled  0
Alex Watkins Not Out  1
Chris Hills Not Out  7
Peter Thomson  

Lustleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lustleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
135 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Watkins13.0326213.002.00
Chris Hills4.01900.002.25
Brian Carpenter8.0033133.004.13
Chris Cook9.0124212.002.67
David Pearson3.002200.007.33
Peter Colclough1.01010.000.00