Scorecard

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics v Teign Valley on Sun 01 Jun 1997 at 14:00
Erratics Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Teign Valley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
201 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Gladding12.0254227.004.50
Clem Hitchcock6.021200.002.00
John Curtis5.0021121.004.20
Stephen Fisher8.013000.003.75
Matt Cook6.004200.007.00
Chris Cook7.0129129.004.14

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
202

(39.0 overs)
    
Al Brunt Bowled  10
Brian Carpenter Bowled  26
Martin Weiler Caught  4
Chris Cook Caught  93
John Curtis Not Out  35
Matthew Leigh Run out  1
G Law Bowled  16
Paul Gladding Not Out  0
Clem Hitchcock  
Matt Cook  
Stephen Fisher  

Teign Valley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.