Scorecard

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics v Staverton on Sun 03 Jul 1994 at 14.30
Erratics Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Staverton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
23
138 (33.3 overs)
     
A Smith b  M Searle 20
J Sandham lbw  D Hale 13
Salisbury b  M Searle 10
K Marsden b  M Searle 0
P Topham b  M Searle 3
B Davies ct  D Hale B. R Fox 8
Sandham st  R Maltby B. R Fox 23
Sosnewski b  R Fox 9
Bailie b  R Fox 5
A Beal b  S Fisher 14
Booth Not Out  10

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Searle10.033147.753.10
David Hale10.0024124.002.40
Richard Fox7.013949.755.57
Stephen Fisher6.3030130.004.62

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 10b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
23
141

(27.1 overs)
    
David Salter Bowled  2
John Butler Bowled  7 1
Al Brunt Caught  10 2
Richard Maltby Not Out  47 8 1
Chris Cook Not Out  65 7 1
Martin Weiler  
Mark Searle  
Steve Berry  
David Hale   1
Richard Fox  
Stephen Fisher  

Staverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Davies7.0223211.503.29
Sosnewski11.0053153.004.82
Salisbury5.012100.004.20
P Topham3.002000.006.67
J Sandham1.001000.0010.00
A Smith0.10400.0024.00