Scorecard

Heads & Tails v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Wed 03 Aug 2022 at 6.00pm
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Heads & Tails members who played for the Erratics:
A.N.Other 1 - Roger Carpenter
A.N.Other 2 - Bill Horner
...meaning that nine Erratics played ten Heads & Tails. And the outfield was fast!

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
18
143

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Lindsay Bowled  13 3 433.33
A.N. Other1 Caught  0
Lee Grant Retired Not Out  30 5 1
Tim Fawcett Retired Not Out  30 6
Mark Phillips Caught  6 1
A.N. Other2 Bowled  2
Chris Ferro Not Out  22 4
Anuj Tiwari Bowled  9 2
Jonathan Kirby Not Out  12 2
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Heads & Tails Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Heads & Tails Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
146 (16.2 overs)
     
J Whaling Retired Not Out  30
N Richardson Retired Not Out  33
B Scofield Retired Not Out  35
E Salter Not Out  21
T Fowles Not Out  20
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Grant3.202900.008.70
Anuj Tiwari3.001500.005.00
Chris Ferro4.003300.008.25
Tim Fawcett2.002000.0010.00
Jonathan Kirby1.001700.0017.00
A.N. Other13.002700.009.00