Scorecard

Oxford University Club v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Fri 02 Sep 2022 at 2.00pm
Erratics Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oxford University Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 13b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
25
191 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anuj Tiwari7.0215115.002.14
Mark Hailwood7.0318118.002.57
Matt Crawford4.003400.008.50
Harry Everett7.0040140.005.71
Fraser Chave7.0050225.007.14
Chris Cook3.0015115.005.00

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 3b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
12
192

(34.0 overs)
    
Harry Everett Not Out  92 103 11 89.32 1 1
Martin Wright Caught  0 3 0 1
Anuj Tiwari Bowled  53 57 5 2 92.98
Chris Cook Not Out  35 38 4 92.11
Fraser Chave  
Peter Colclough  
Matt Crawford   1
Martin Weiler  
Mark Searle  
Mark Hailwood  
Paul Molins  

Oxford University Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.