Scorecard

Stokeinteignhead v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sat 03 Oct 2026 at 1.00pm
Erratics Cricket Club Won by 40 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
9
211
        
Harry Everett Not Out  157 122 30 128.69
Lee Grant b L George 21 28 4 75.00 3
Simon Willmot lbw T Thani 6 17 1 35.29
Richard Lindsay b R Thundupurayidathil 5 17 29.41 1
Matthew McDonald Run out  13 26 1 50.0 1
Jon Perkin Not Out  0
Phil Power  
Chris Cook  
George Mather   1
Fraser Chave  
Mark Hailwood  

Stokeinteignhead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardick Patel4.002300.005.75
Alen Sunny3.011100.003.67
Ashish3.002400.008.00
Lishoy George5.0124124.004.80
Thanigai Thani3.00818.002.67
Abs Liyo3.002900.009.67
Rajesh Thundupurayidathil3.0022122.007.33
Chacko John5.002900.005.80
Sarun Jose3.001200.004.00
Joseph Liyo3.002200.007.33

Stokeinteignhead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
171 (28.5 overs)
     
Ashish ct G Mather 10 17 2 58.82
Ginhoy Joseph ct G Mather 4 6 1 66.67
Rajesh Thundupurayidathil b M Hailwood 5 6 1 83.33
Chacko John ct M Hailwood 52 51 11 101.96
Abs Liyo ct S Willmot 21 39 3 53.85
Joseph Liyo b M Hailwood 33 21 2 3 157.14
Lishoy George b C Cook 8 8 2 100
Alen Sunny ct M Hailwood 1 2 50.0
Thanigai Thani ct M Hailwood 4 8 1 50.0
Hardick Patel b F Chave 13 8 2 162.50
Sarun Jose Not Out  7 7 1 100

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Hailwood7.014358.606.14
George Mather6.0031215.505.17
Phil Power4.012200.005.50
Chris Cook7.0031131.004.43
Simon Willmot3.0019119.006.33
Matthew McDonald1.001000.0010.00
Fraser Chave0.5012112.0014.40