Scorecard

Sunsets v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Fri 31 Jul 1998 at 6.00
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 38 runs

Match report
AN Other1 is (?)Tim McKinnell.

Sunsets Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 6b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
20
110 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Fisher4.002300.005.75
Penny Price3.002700.009.00
Tony Wragg4.001100.002.75
Simon Lawrence2.001728.508.50
Keith Robbins2.00515.002.50
John Pearson1.00200.002.00

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
9
72

(20.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other1 Run out  1
John Pearson Run out  13
Tony Wragg Bowled  3
Keith Robbins Bowled  30
Russ Liley Run out  6
Martin Weiler Caught  7
Penny Price Bowled  3
Simon Lawrence Not Out  2
Stephen Fisher Not Out  2
David Salter  
David Pearson  

Sunsets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.