Scorecard

Broadclyst v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Wed 16 Jun 1999 at 6.00
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broadclyst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
5
90 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guy Clarke4.00933.002.25
Stephen Fisher4.0013113.003.25
Penny Price4.002300.005.75
John Somers3.001728.505.67
Geoff Fox3.00818.002.67
Alan Peacock2.0017117.008.50

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
7
48

(20.0 overs)
    
Paul Molins Caught  12
Alan Peacock Caught  1
Al Brunt Bowled  2
Peter Kyrke-Smith Bowled  9
Guy Clarke Lbw  1
Peter Thomson Caught  2
John Somers Not Out  7
Geoff Fox Not Out  7
Penny Price  
David Salter  
Stephen Fisher  

Broadclyst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.