Scorecard

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics v Bridford on Wed 28 Jul 1999 at 6.00
Erratics Cricket Club Won by nine wickets

Match report
A.N.Other was M.Wilson.

Bridford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 7b 7lb 
for 2 wickets
20
119 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Lawrence3.01515.001.67
Tony Wragg3.02212.000.67
Matt Cook3.012000.006.67
A.N. Other3.00600.002.00
Guy Clarke3.002400.008.00
Stephen Fisher2.002000.0010.00
Chris Cook2.001500.007.50
John Pearson1.001200.0012.00

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
10
120

(13.0 overs)
    
Graham Ley Bowled  9
Guy Clarke Not Out  62
Chris Cook Not Out  39
John Pearson  
A.N. Other  
Tony Wragg  
Jonathan Kirby  
Matt Cook  
Simon Lawrence  
David Salter  
Stephen Fisher  

Bridford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.