Scorecard

Woodbury Sunsets v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Fri 29 Jun 2001 at 6:00pm
Erratics Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodbury Sunsets Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
113 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guy Clarke4.0018118.004.50
Tony Wragg4.00818.002.00
John Pearson4.0020120.005.00
Stephen Fisher4.0039139.009.75
Simon Orpen3.001628.005.33
Martin Weiler1.00818.008.00

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
120

(18.2 overs)
    
M Dominey Bowled  6
Simon Orpen Caught  7
Al Brunt Retired Not Out  32
Alan Robertshaw Not Out  25
Martin Weiler Retired Not Out  33
John Pearson Not Out  7
Guy Clarke  
Tony Wragg  
David Pearson  
David Salter  
Stephen Fisher  

Woodbury Sunsets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.