Scorecard

Tiverton v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sun 11 Aug 1996 at 2.30 p.m.
Match was Drawn

Match report A.N.Other 1 is a person recorded in history solely as 'Davidson'.

Tiverton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 6b  
for 7 wickets
16
188 (46.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Davies13.0436136.002.77
David Hale7.012600.003.71
Geoff Fox15.054859.603.20
Penny Price5.012400.004.80
G Nicholls4.002600.006.50
A.N. Other12.002400.0012.00

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
91

(40.0 overs)
    
Peter Thomson Caught  40 5
David Hale Caught  4
Richard Hitchcock Caught  0 1
S Ryan Caught  0
S Davies Lbw  8 1
Matthew Leigh Bowled  1
Geoff Fox Not Out  19 2 1
A.N. Other1 Not Out  0
Penny Price   2
G Nicholls  
David Salter  

Tiverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.