Scorecard

Stokeinteignhead v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sat 17 Oct 2026 at 11:30
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 11b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
198
        
Harry Everett b C John 94 77 15 122.08 1
Lee Grant run out  (K Syed) 54 48 10 112.50
Chris Cook lbw M Koyani 2 11 18.18
Jon Perkin b M Koyani 8 10 1 80.0
Matt Crawford ct G Joseph b M Koyani 0 2 0
Phil Power run out  (K Syed) 1 4 25.00
Fraser Chave b S Jose 2 9 22.22
Matthew McDonald ct K Syed b J Liyo 10 18 2 55.56
Caitlin Smith b H Patel 2 13 15.38
Hugh Sheridan lbw C John 0 2 0
Mark Phillips Not Out  0 3 0

Stokeinteignhead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thanigai Thani4.002300.005.75
Nomy Paul4.002700.006.75
Chacko John6.1023211.503.73
Hardik Patel4.0022122.005.50
Mayank Koyani4.011535.003.75
Sarun Jose3.0016116.005.33
Karimulla Syed4.002100.005.25
Joseph Liyo3.0017117.005.67
Abner Joseph1.00200.002.00
Bhudhika B1.001800.0018.00

Stokeinteignhead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
199 (35.0 overs)
     
Joseph Liyo b L Grant 15 13 3 115.38
Abner Joseph b F Chave 15 25 3 60.0
Karimulla Syed b F Chave 42 44 9 95.45
Thanigai Thani b F Chave 3 6 50.0
Chacko John run out  (F Chave) 58 48 9 1 120.83
Bhudhika B ct H Everett b M McDonald 17 11 3 154.55
Ginhoy Joseph lbw C Cook 18 21 2 85.71
Mayank Koyani lbw C Cook 7 9 1 77.78
Hardik Patel b C Cook 0 1 0
Nomy Paul Not Out  10 13 1 76.92
Sarun Jose Not Out  5 9 55.56

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Grant7.0036136.005.14
Chris Cook7.012839.334.00
Fraser Chave7.022538.333.57
Phil Power4.003000.007.50
Harry Everett7.004500.006.43
Matthew McDonald3.0028128.009.33