Scorecard

Bridford v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Wed 07 Jun 2000 at 6.00
Erratics Cricket Club Won by eight wickets

Match report
The scorebook misleads on this match. It gives the scores as equal on 155, with both sides having completed 20 0vers, but it also points out that we won with a wide - which must mean that the twentieth over was incomplete. Nor can Alex Goldie have been 'run out' off this wide as the scorebook states, since the decisive wide preceded the run out.

A.N.Otyher was Steve Ryan.

Bridford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b  
for 3 wickets
15
155 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bill Parker4.0017117.004.25
John Pearson2.001900.009.50
Phil Atwell4.0032132.008.00
Tom Harris4.003300.008.25
Stephen Fisher4.003600.009.00
Penny Price2.001400.007.00

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
22
156

(19.5 overs)
    
Paul Molins Bowled  16
A.N. Other Caught  17
Martin Weiler Not Out  73
Alex Goldie Not Out  28
Phil Atwell  
John Pearson  
Bill Parker  
Tom Harris  
Penny Price  
David Salter  
Stephen Fisher  

Bridford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.