Scorecard

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics v Bovey Tracy on Mon 30 May 1994 at 14.41
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 5 Wickets

Match report A.N.Other1 was C.Southgate
A.N.Other2 was Fred Dudbridge
A.N.Other3 was M.Stone
A.N.Other was Gary Lengarth

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 13b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
106

(38.0 overs)
    
Richard West b G Drust 18 58 2 31.03 1
Richard Hitchcock ct R Powlesland 28 83 2 33.73
Al Brunt lbw R Powlesland 0 10 0
A.N. Other1 b S Clements 21 40 2 52.50
A.N. Other2 b S Clements 7 12 58.33 1
A.N. Other3 b S Clements 0 1 0
Jim Thomson b S Clements 0 1 0
Stephen Fisher ct S Clements 2 6 33.33
David Hale Not Out  9 14 1 64.29 1
A.N. Other lbw R Jeffrey 1 2 50.0
Nigel Skinner Not Out  1 3 33.33

Bovey Tracy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Drust10.0510110.001.00
D Carroll7.021500.002.14
M Dart5.01900.001.80
R Powlesland5.021125.502.20
E Price5.011900.003.80
S Clements5.011653.203.20
R Jeffrey1.0011111.0011.00

Bovey Tracy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
7
108 (27.1 overs)
     
G Oliver ct R West B. D Hale 13
M Dart b M Stone 0
S Herne ct D Hale B. J Thomson 13
R Jeffrey Not Out  49
D Wills ct F Dudbridge B. R West 1
E Price lbw R West 5
D Carroll Not Out  20
G Drust  
S Clements  
R Powlesland  
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other33.0014114.004.67
Jim Thomson7.0128128.004.00
Richard West11.0525212.502.27
David Hale3.0015115.005.00
Stephen Fisher3.002000.006.67
A.N. Other10.20400.0012.00