Scorecard

Tiverton v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sun 02 May 2004 at 2:00
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by eight wickets

Match report
Ken Horne had a 4-ball disaster in this match. He was out FIRST ball, and his only three balls were hit for six to win the match for Tiverton.

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
112

(38.1 overs)
    
Paul Molins Caught  32
Sid Thomson Run out  0
Nick Birbeck Caught  2
Chris Cook Caught  0
Andrew McRae Caught  0
Martin Weiler Bowled  46
Simon Orpen Caught  12
Ken Horne Caught  0
Eddie Jones Caught  0
Peter Thomson Caught  3
David Salter Not Out  0

Tiverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tiverton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b  
for 2 wickets
5
115 (24.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Cook12.0612112.001.00
Paul Molins6.0132132.005.33
Simon Orpen2.001900.009.50
Andrew McRae3.001700.005.67
Eddie Jones1.001800.0018.00
Ken Horne0.301800.0036.00