Scorecard

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics v Old Cathedralians on Sun 16 Sep 2007 at 2.00pm
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report No match report available.

Old Cathedralians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 9b  
for 10 wickets
17
136 (30.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Ellis5.011500.003.00
Jonathan Davies4.011100.002.75
John Curtis5.0024124.004.80
Gareth Oughton4.0123123.005.75
Chris Cook3.00515.001.67
David Pearson5.002438.004.80
Ken Horne3.001125.503.67
Max Ellis0.501125.5013.20

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
115

(20.0 overs)
    
Phil Ellis b  Lamb 3
Jonathan Davies lbw  Chivers 2
Al Brunt b  Barnes 20
John Pearson st  Barnes 6
Chris Cook ct  Grime 41
David Pearson ct  Chivers 8
Ken Horne b  Grime 3
Gareth Oughton ct  Lamb 7
John Curtis b  Lamb 0
Peter Thomson Not Out  4
Max Ellis Not Out  4

Old Cathedralians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.