Scorecard

Plymtree v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Wed 28 Jul 2004 at 6.00
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 3 runs

Match report
A.N.Other was R.Anstey.

Plymtree Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
8
98 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Pearson4.01824.002.00
Andrew McRae1.001700.0017.00
Dominic Prosser2.01400.002.00
David Pearson5.0034217.006.80
Martin Pitt2.001500.007.50
A.N. Other4.0110110.002.50
Simon Orpen2.00422.002.00

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
13
95

(20.0 overs)
    
Al Brunt Bowled  2
Andrew McRae Caught  9 1
Jonathan Kirby Bowled  0
Dominic Prosser Lbw  2
Ken Horne Retired Not Out  28 4
Simon Orpen Caught  0
Martin Pitt Bowled  0
A.N. Other Retired Not Out  25 3
David Pearson Run out  2
John Pearson Not Out  13
David Salter Not Out  1

Plymtree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.