Scorecard

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics v Stokeinteignhead on Sat 24 Sep 2022 at 1.00pm
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 4 Wickets

Match report A.N.Other was A.Perkin

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 17w 10b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
47
199

(42.0 overs)
    
Martin Wright ct R Putman 40 3
Hugh Sheridan ct R Koikkara 14 1
Andrew Forrester lbw A Thornton-Clarke 2
A.N. Other b A Chacko 14 1
Jack Tremlett Not Out  39 6
Jayakrupakar Nallala st R Koikkara 33 6
Chris Ferro Not Out  10 2 1
Rithvik Gutha  
Anuj Tiwari  
Bernie Wilson  
John Curtis  

Stokeinteignhead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C John4.02300.000.75
L George5.001700.003.40
R Chacko4.001900.004.75
R Koikkara5.001628.003.20
J Gray6.002300.003.83
A Thornton-Clarke4.0021121.005.25
A Chacko4.0014114.003.50
R Putman4.0021121.005.25
S Chacko4.004200.0010.50
T Treeby2.002300.0011.50

Stokeinteignhead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 15b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
40
201 (33.5 overs)
     
D Thayre b R Gutha 2
C John b J Curtis 27
A Thornton-Clarke b A Tiwari 9
S Chacko lbw J Tremlett 41
R Putman ct C Ferro B. J Tremlett 8
R Koikkara b C Ferro 19
J Gray Not Out  55
L George Not Out  0
A Chacko  
R Chacko  
T Treeby  

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rithvik Gutha7.0035135.005.00
Anuj Tiwari8.0322122.002.75
Bernie Wilson5.002300.004.60
John Curtis4.0041141.0010.25
Jack Tremlett4.0028214.007.00
A.N. Other4.002800.007.00
Chris Ferro1.01010.000.00
Jayakrupakar Nallala0.50800.009.60