Scorecard

Sunsets v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sun 27 Sep 2026 at 12.30pm
Erratics Cricket Club Lost by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
17
212
        
Richard Lindsay Retired Not Out  40 25 8 160.0
Martin Wright Run out  11 17 1 64.71
Jayakrupakar Nallala ct B Wilson 29 29 5 100
Bill Gilmour-White b N McAleer 0 2 0
Lee Grant st B Wilson 20 18 3 111.11
Chris Cook Retired Not Out  41 28 6 146.43
Fraser Chave Retired Not Out  42 32 6 131.25
Martin Weiler Run out  5 9 55.56
Jonathan Kirby ct H Smalley 2 4 50.0 1
Mark Phillips Run out  2 9 22.22
Ben Youngman Not Out  3 7 42.86

Sunsets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick McAleer5.0036136.007.20
Jamie Purchall5.003600.007.20
Jim Dennis5.004400.008.80
Bernie Wilson5.0122211.004.40
Howard Smalley5.0035135.007.00
Louis Dennis3.002600.008.67
Matt Olzyak2.00600.003.00

Sunsets Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
7
216 (29.0 overs)
     
Howard Smalley Retired Not Out  40 20 5 3 200
Jim Dennis ct F Chave 15 23 2 65.22
Trevor Culpin lbw C Cook 15 17 1 1 88.24
Andy Leavis ct F Chave 35 27 5 1 129.63
Matt Olzyak Retired Not Out  40 41 6 97.56
Matthew Cowley lbw C Cook 29 24 2 2 120.83
Nick McAleer b C Cook 4 2 1 200
Jamie Purchall b L Grant 24 12 5 200
Louis Dennis b L Grant 0 2 0
Steve Halkyard Not Out  6 5 1 120.0
Bernie Wilson Not Out  1 2 50.0

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Grant6.0042221.007.00
Ben Youngman6.006300.0010.50
Fraser Chave6.0039219.506.50
Chris Cook6.0047315.677.83
Jayakrupakar Nallala5.002100.004.20