Scorecard

Staverton v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sun 20 Jun 2004 at 2.30
Erratics Cricket Club Won by three wickets

Match report
This was a 40-over match.

Is 25 wides our most ever?

Staverton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 8b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
38
191 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew McRae8.0037137.004.62
Sid Thomson2.002100.0010.50
Nick Birbeck6.0034134.005.67
James Burrows8.0040410.005.00
Simon Orpen8.0031131.003.87
Chris Cook8.031700.002.13

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 4b  
for 7 wickets
26
192

(38.2 overs)
    
Andrew McRae Caught  27 3
Sid Thomson Caught  19 2
Jonathan Kirby Caught  19 3
Chris Cook Not Out  83 10 2
Tim Mileham Caught  4
Martin Weiler Bowled  4 1
Martin Pitt Bowled  6 1
Simon Orpen Bowled  2
Nick Birbeck Not Out  2
S. Bishop  
James Burrows  

Staverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.