Scorecard

Marldon v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sun 27 Jun 2004 at 2.30
Erratics Cricket Club Won by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
180

(42.2 overs)
    
Al Brunt Caught  21 3
Tim Mileham Caught  30 6
Peter Thomson Bowled  18 1
Chris Cook Caught  71 10 1
Sam Cook Bowled  9 2
Phil Power Bowled  16 3
Ajit Narayanan Caught  1
David Pearson Bowled  0
S. Bishop Bowled  0
James Burrows Caught  0
David Salter Not Out  0

Marldon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marldon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
114 (31.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Burrows10.0230310.003.00
Sam Cook3.001800.006.00
Ajit Narayanan6.0020210.003.33
David Pearson3.0110110.003.33
Al Brunt5.0128128.005.60
Phil Power3.31616.001.71
Chris Cook1.01010.000.00