Scorecard

Clyst St George v Erratics Cricket Club Erratics on Sun 05 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clyst St George Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
17
242 (36.0 overs)
     
G Hall ct  Wright b. Walding 19
B Creer ct  Siva b. Youngman 0
S Middleton ct  Krups b. Hailwood 0
S Burrell run out  Hailwood 17
S Read Not Out  97
S Bourke Retired Not Out  51
A Donovan ct  Siva b. Walding 44
F Creer Not Out  0
   
   
   

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Youngman3.0030130.0010.00
Sophie Florides10.025400.005.40
Mark Hailwood6.0113113.002.17
Sivaraman Subramanian6.003400.005.67
Nick Walding6.0048224.008.00
Chris Ferro5.005400.0010.80

Erratics Cricket Club Erratics Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
184

(37.0 overs)
    
Mark Hailwood b  B Wilson 26 4 1
Danny Williamson b  O Manning 0
Martin Wright b  A Donovan 67 9 2 1
Jayakrupakar Nallala ct  c. ? b. A Donovan 16 3 1
Martin Weiler b  G Hall 16 3
Chris Ferro Not Out  32 7
Peter Colclough b  H Dow 2
Nick Walding Not Out  4 1 1 400
Sivaraman Subramanian   2
Sophie Florides  
Ben Youngman  

Clyst St George Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.